Apartament Alex

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Apartament Alex Alba Iulia is located 20 minutes' stroll from the star-shaped Romanian fortress "Citadel Alba-Carolina" and 1.7 km from Piata Cetatii. Wi-Fi and private parking are among the essentials at guests' disposal.

    This spacious 80 m² apartment is 1.8 km from the National Museum of the Union, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. To get to the real heart of Alba Iulia you need to walk for 15 minutes. The 2-room Apartament Alex is located 25 minutes on foot from the Saint Michael's Roman Catholic Cathedral.

    The property includes a balcony and a living room and overlooks the garden.

    The apartment also offers a fully-fitted kitchen. Incoronarii bus stop can be found within reach of this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Apartament Alex Alba Iulia

    The property includes a balcony and a living room and overlooks the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Room photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Corridors photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Kitchen photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Room photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Room photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Skyline photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Room photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Kitchen photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Skyline photo Apartament Alex Alba Iulia Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartament Alex Alba Iulia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartament Alex Alba Iulia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Apartament Alex?
      This spacious Apartament Alex has a size of 80 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament Alex Alba Iulia